Chadwick Boseman’s widow Simone Ledward Boseman stuns in a customized crimson Atelier Versace robe


 Very best Director  

Thomas Vinterberg – Every other Spherical

David Fincher – Mank

Lee Isaac Chung – Minari

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland – WINNER

Emerald Fennell – Promising Younger Lady

Trailblazer: Chloe Zhao is the first woman of color to win Best Director

Trailblazer: Chloe Zhao is the primary girl of colour to win Very best Director 

 

Very best Actor in a Main Position

Riz Ahmed – Sound of Steel 

Anthony Hopkins – The Father – WINNER

Chadwick Boseman – Ma Rainey’s Black Backside 

Gary Oldman – Mank

Steven Yeun – Minari 

 

Very best Actor in a Supporting Position

Sacha Baron Cohen – The Trial of the Chicago 7

Daniel Kaluuya – Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER

Leslie Odom, Jr. – One Evening in Miami…

Paul Raci – Sound of Steel

Lakeith Stanfield – Judas and the Black Messiah

 

Very best Animated Function Movie

Onward

Over the Moon

A Shaun the Sheep Film: Farmageddon

Soul – WINNER

Wolfwalkers

Dynamic: Dana Murray (L) and Pete Docter won Best Animated Feature for Soul

Dynamic: Dana Murray (L) and Pete Docter received Very best Animated Function for Soul

 

Very best Gown Design

Emma

Ma Rainey’s Black Backside – WINNER

Mank

Mulan

Pinnochio

 

Very best Writing (Tailored Screenplay)

Borat Next Moviefilm

The Father – WINNER

Nomadland

One Evening in Miami…

The White Tiger

 

Very best Writing (Authentic Screenplay)

Emerald Fennell – Promising Younger Lady – WINNER

Shaka King and Will Berson – Judas and the Black Messiah

Lee Isaac Chung – Minari

Darius Marder and Abraham Marder – Sound of Steel

 Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7

Blooming lovely: Emerald Fennell won Best Original Screenplay for Promising Young Woman

Blooming pretty: Emerald Fennell received Very best Authentic Screenplay for Promising Younger Lady

 

 

Very best Documentary Function

Collective

Crip Camp

The Mole Agent

My Octopus Instructor – WINNER

Time

 

Very best Documentary Quick Matter

Colette – WINNER

A Concerto Is a Dialog

Do Now not Cut up

Starvation Ward

A Love Track for Latasha

 

Very best Movie Modifying

The Father

Nomadland

Promising Younger Lady

Sound of Steel – WINNER

The Trial of the Chicago 7

 

Very best Manufacturing Design

The Father

Ma Rainey’s Black Backside

Mank – WINNER

Information of the Global

Guideline

 

Very best Visible Results

Love and Monsters

The Nighttime Sky

Mulan

The One and Best Ivan

Guideline – WINNER

 

Very best Make-up and Hairstyling

Emma

Hillbilly Elegy

Ma Rainey’s Black Backside – WINNER

Mank

Pinocchio

 



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *